Ninebot SNSC 1.0: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
These models did not fold but were otherwise compatible with most ESX hardware. | These models did not fold but were otherwise compatible with most ESX hardware. | ||
==Specs== | |||
Original specs [https://store.segway.com/segway-ninebot-kickscooter-es3 via Segway]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Ninebot ES3 | |||
|- | |||
|Dimensions | |||
|Unfolded: Approx. 40 × 17 × 45 in (102 × 43 × 113 cm)<br/> Folded: Approx. 45 × 17 × 16 in (113 × 43 × 40 cm) | |||
|- | |||
|Net Weight | |||
|Approx. 30.9 lbs (14.0 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Rider Weight | |||
|55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 28.0 miles (45 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Slope | |||
|Approx. 15% | |||
|- | |||
|Traversable Terrain | |||
|Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles < 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps < 1.2 in (3 cm) | |||
|- | |||
|Operating Temperature | |||
|14–104°F (-10–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Temperature | |||
|-4–122°F (-20–50°C) | |||
|- | |||
|IP Rating | |||
|IP54 | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 7h | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|10400 mAh / 374 Wh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|300W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Power | |||
|71W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Current | |||
|1.7A | |||
|- | |||
|Shocks | |||
|Front and Rear | |||
|} | |||
==Modding== | ==Modding== |
Revision as of 04:10, 14 November 2022
The SNSC 1.0 is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.
It is the rental version, most similar to the Ninebot ESX series.
The 250W versions were similar to the Ninebot ES1 or, if it had an external battery as most did, the Ninebot ES3.
For the 300W models, their equivalents were the Ninebot ES2, and Ninebot ES4.
These models did not fold but were otherwise compatible with most ESX hardware.
Specs
Original specs via Segway.
Dimensions | Unfolded: Approx. 40 × 17 × 45 in (102 × 43 × 113 cm) Folded: Approx. 45 × 17 × 16 in (113 × 43 × 40 cm) |
Net Weight | Approx. 30.9 lbs (14.0 kg) |
Rider Weight | 55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) |
Max Speed | Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h) |
Advertised Range | Approx. 28.0 miles (45 km) |
Max Slope | Approx. 15% |
Traversable Terrain | Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles < 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps < 1.2 in (3 cm) |
Operating Temperature | 14–104°F (-10–40°C) |
Storage Temperature | |
IP Rating | IP54 |
Charge Time | Approx. 7h |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Battery Capacity | 10400 mAh / 374 Wh |
Motor Power | 300W |
Charger Power | 71W |
Charger Current | 1.7A |
Shocks | Front and Rear |
Modding
This model has custom firmware support from ScooterHacking.
The Custom Firmware Generator can be found here.
ScooterHacking's SHFW also supports this model.