Ninebot ES4: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The ES4 is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.  
The ES4 is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.  


Attaching a battery to a [[Ninebot ES2]] makes it a [[Ninebot ES4]].
Attaching a [[Ninebot NEB1002-H1|NEB1002-H1]] battery to a [[Ninebot ES2]] makes it a [[Ninebot ES4]].


[[File:NinebotES4.png|thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot ES43 via Segway[https://www.segway.com/kickscooter-es4/].]]
[[File:NinebotES4.png|thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot ES4 via Segway[https://www.segway.com/kickscooter-es4/].]]


The main page for guides relating to this model is at [[Ninebot ESX Stuff]].
The main page for guides relating to this model is at [[Ninebot ESX Stuff]].
The ES4 has front and rear shocks allowing for a smoother ride than single-shock models like the [[Ninebot ES1]].


==Specs==
==Specs==
Line 26: Line 28:
|Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h)
|Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h)
|-
|-
|Advertised Range
|Typical Range
|Approx. 28.0 miles (45 km)
|Approx. 28.0 miles (45 km)
|-
|-
Line 39: Line 41:
|-
|-
|Storage Temperature
|Storage Temperature
|-4–122°F (-20–50°C)
| -4–122°F (-20–50°C)
|-
|-
|IP Rating
|IP Rating
Line 61: Line 63:
|Motor Power
|Motor Power
|300W
|300W
|-
|Max Motor Power
|800W
|-
|-
|Charger Power
|Charger Power
|71W  
|71W
|-
|-
|Charger Current
|Charger Current
Line 70: Line 75:
|Shocks
|Shocks
|Front and Rear
|Front and Rear
|}
|-
|Brake Light
|Yes
|-
|Ambient Light
|Yes
|-
|Bluetooth
|Yes
|}  


==Manuals==
==Files==


*[[File:NinebotES4ProductManual.pdf]]
*[[File:NinebotES4ProductManual.pdf]]


*[[File: NinebotKickscooterSeriesManual.pdf]]
*[[File: NinebotKickscooterSeriesManual.pdf]]
*[[File: NinebotKickscooterES4Brochure.pdf]]


==Modding==
==Modding==


This model has custom firmware support from [https://scooterhacking.org/ ScooterHacking].
{{ESX-like CFW Support}}
 
The Custom Firmware Generator can be found [https://esx.cfw.sh/ here].
 
ScooterHacking's [[SHFW]] also supports this model.


==Serial Prefixes==
==Serial Prefixes==
Line 90: Line 102:
*'''N2GS''' - Black ES4
*'''N2GS''' - Black ES4
*'''N2GH''' - Black ES4
*'''N2GH''' - Black ES4
 
*'''N2GA''' - Silver ES4
*'''N6GA''' - Silver ES4
*'''N2GP''' - Silver ES4
*'''N2GP''' - Silver ES4
*'''N6GJ''' - Silver ES4
*'''N2GJ''' - Silver ES4
 
*'''N2GB''' - Silver ES4L (No RGB light config in the app)[https://wiki.scooterhacking.org/doku.php?id=nbesx]
*'''N6GB''' - Silver ES4L


[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]]
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]]
Administrators, Swags, Bureaucrats, Administrators
3,841

edits