Ninebot ES4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Specs) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Approx. 30.9 lbs (14.0 kg) | |Approx. 30.9 lbs (14.0 kg) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shocks | ||
| | |Front and Rear | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Max Speed | |Max Speed | ||
|Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h) | |Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h) | ||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|10400 mAh / 374 Wh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|300W | |||
|- | |||
|Rider Weight | |||
|55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Advertised Range | |Advertised Range | ||
Line 55: | Line 64: | ||
|Charging Temperature | |Charging Temperature | ||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |32–104°F (0–40°C) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charger Power | |Charger Power | ||
Line 67: | Line 70: | ||
|Charger Current | |Charger Current | ||
|1.7A | |1.7A | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 21 July 2023
The ES4 is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.
Attaching a NEB1002-H1 battery to a Ninebot ES2 makes it a Ninebot ES4.
The main page for guides relating to this model is at Ninebot ESX Stuff.
Specs
Original specs via Segway.
Dimensions | Unfolded: Approx. 40 × 17 × 45 in (102 × 43 × 113 cm) Folded: Approx. 45 × 17 × 16 in (113 × 43 × 40 cm) |
Net Weight | Approx. 30.9 lbs (14.0 kg) |
Shocks | Front and Rear |
Max Speed | Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h) |
Battery Capacity | 10400 mAh / 374 Wh |
Motor Power | 300W |
Rider Weight | 55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) |
Advertised Range | Approx. 28.0 miles (45 km) |
Max Slope | Approx. 15% |
Traversable Terrain | Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles < 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps < 1.2 in (3 cm) |
Operating Temperature | 14–104°F (-10–40°C) |
Storage Temperature | -4–122°F (-20–50°C) |
IP Rating | IP54 |
Charge Time | Approx. 7h |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Charger Power | 71W |
Charger Current | 1.7A |
Manuals
Modding
This model has custom firmware support from ScooterHacking.
The Custom Firmware Generator can be found here.
ScooterHacking's SHFW also supports this model.
ScooterHacking features more in-depth information on this model on their ESX Wiki Page.
Serial Prefixes
- N2GS - Black ES4
- N2GH - Black ES4
- N6GA - Silver ES4
- N2GP - Silver ES4
- N2GJ - Silver ES4
- N2GB - Silver ES4L