Ninebot NEB1002-U1: Difference between revisions

From Joey's Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Ninebot NEB1002-U1''' is the optional external battery intended for the Ninebot E25 scooters. thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot NEB1002-H1 via Segway[https://store.segway.com/ninebot-by-segway-kickscooter-external-battery-pack]. ==Specs== Original specs [https://b2b.segway.com/segway-battery-pack/ via Segway]. {| class="wikitable" |+Ninebot NEB1002-U1 |- |Rated Capacity |5.2Ah/5200mAh |- |Rated Power |187Wh |- |Battery Voltage |...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Ninebot NEB1002-U1''' is the optional external battery intended for the [[Ninebot E25]] scooters.
The '''Ninebot NEB1002-U1''' is the optional external battery intended for the [[Ninebot E25]] scooters.


[[File:NinebotNEB1002-U1.png|thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot NEB1002-H1 via Segway[https://store.segway.com/ninebot-by-segway-kickscooter-external-battery-pack].]]
For other models, visit [[Battery Models]].
 
[[File:NinebotNEB1002-U1.png|thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot NEB1002-U1 via Segway[https://store.segway.com/ninebot-by-segway-kickscooter-external-battery-pack].]]


==Specs==
==Specs==
Line 11: Line 13:
|-
|-
|Rated Capacity
|Rated Capacity
|5.2Ah/5200mAh
|5.9Ah/5960mAh
|-
|-
|Rated Power
|Rated Power
|187Wh
|215Wh
|-
|-
|Battery Voltage
|Battery Voltage
Line 24: Line 26:
|Charging Temperature
|Charging Temperature
|32–104°F (0–40°C)
|32–104°F (0–40°C)
|-
|Range*
|25km
|-
|-
|Cells Used
|Cells Used
Line 34: Line 33:
|18650
|18650
|}
|}
==Compatibility==
This battery is only compatible with the [[Ninebot E25]] series scooters ([[Ninebot E25A]], [[Ninebot E25D]], [[Ninebot E25E]]).
All other external battery models use the [[Ninebot NEB1002-H1]].


[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]][[Category: Battery]]
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]][[Category: Battery]]

Latest revision as of 17:57, 11 May 2024

The Ninebot NEB1002-U1 is the optional external battery intended for the Ninebot E25 scooters.

For other models, visit Battery Models.

The Ninebot NEB1002-U1 via Segway[1].

Specs

Original specs via Segway.

Ninebot NEB1002-U1
Rated Capacity 5.9Ah/5960mAh
Rated Power 215Wh
Battery Voltage 36 VDC
Charging Voltage 42 VDC
Charging Temperature 32–104°F (0–40°C)
Cells Used EVE / FAR EAST
Cell Size 18650

Compatibility

This battery is only compatible with the Ninebot E25 series scooters (Ninebot E25A, Ninebot E25D, Ninebot E25E).

All other external battery models use the Ninebot NEB1002-H1.