Ninebot SNSC 2.4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
[[File:NinebotSNSC2.4.png|thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot Max Plus X/SNSC 2.4 via Segway[https://b2b.segway.com/max-plus/].]] | [[File:NinebotSNSC2.4.png|thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot Max Plus X/SNSC 2.4 via Segway[https://b2b.segway.com/max-plus/].]] | ||
== | ==Specs== | ||
Original specs [https://b2b.segway.com/max-plus-x/ via Segway]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Ninebot SNSC 2.4/Max Plus X | |||
|- | |||
|Net Weight | |||
|Approx. 69.5 lbs (31.5 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 34.1 miles (55 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 4h | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|5200 mAh / 187 Wh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|400W | |||
|- | |||
|Suspension | |||
|Front and Rear | |||
|} | |||
==Brochure== | ==Brochure== |