Ninebot SNSC 2.3: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
[[File:NinebotSNSC2.3.png|thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot Max Plus/SNSC 2.3 via Segway[https://b2b.segway.com/max-plus/].]] | [[File:NinebotSNSC2.3.png|thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot Max Plus/SNSC 2.3 via Segway[https://b2b.segway.com/max-plus/].]] | ||
==Specs== | |||
Original specs [https://b2b.segway.com/max-pro/ via Segway]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Ninebot SNSC 2.2/Max Pro | |||
|- | |||
|Net Weight | |||
|Approx. 60.6 lbs (27.5 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 31.0 miles (≥ 50 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 4h (5A charger) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|551 Wh / 153000 mAh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|350W | |||
|- | |||
|Suspension | |||
|Front and Rear | |||
|} | |||
==Brochure== | ==Brochure== |
Revision as of 19:30, 17 August 2022
The SNSC 2.3 or "Ninebot Max Plus" is the next generation of rental/sharing scooters from ninebot.
Like the Ninebot SNSC 2.2, it adds a removable battery with an electronic locking hatch.
The Plus also features front shock absorbers.
It succeeds the Ninebot SNSC 2.2 and is succeeded by the Ninebot SNSC 2.2.
Specs
Original specs via Segway.
Net Weight | Approx. 60.6 lbs (27.5 kg) |
Max Speed | Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) |
Advertised Range | Approx. 31.0 miles (≥ 50 km) |
Charge Time | Approx. 4h (5A charger) |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Battery Capacity | 551 Wh / 153000 mAh |
Motor Power | 350W |
Suspension | Front and Rear |
Brochure
File:NinebotSNSC2.3Brochure.pdf
Modding
Though similar to the Ninebot SNSC 2.0, this model does not have public support for Custom Firmware from ScooterHacking.
Flashing firmware for the 2.0 may work but often will come with errors such as Ninebot Max Error Code 45.
ScooterHacking's SHFW does not support this model.