Administrators, Swags, Bureaucrats, Administrators
2,822
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
[[File:NinebotSNSC2.0.png|thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot Max/SNSC 2.0 via Segway[https://b2b.segway.com/max/].]] | [[File:NinebotSNSC2.0.png|thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot Max/SNSC 2.0 via Segway[https://b2b.segway.com/max/].]] | ||
==Specifications== | |||
Original specs [https://store.segway.com/ninebot-kickscooter-max via Segway]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Ninebot SNSC 2.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Dimensions | |||
|Unfolded: ~45.9 x 18.6 x 47.4 in (1167 x 423 x 1203 mm)<br/> Folded: ~45.9 x 18.6 x 21.0 in (1167 x 423 x 534 mm) | |||
|- | |||
|Net Weight | |||
|Approx. 41.2 lbs (18.7 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Rider Weight | |||
|66.1-220.5 lbs (30.0-100.0 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 40.5 miles (60 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Slope | |||
|Approx. 20% | |||
|- | |||
|Traversable Terrain | |||
|Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles ≺ 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps ≺ 1.2 in (3 cm) | |||
|- | |||
|Operating Temperature | |||
|14–104°F (-10–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Temperature | |||
|-4–122°F (-20–50°C) | |||
|- | |||
|IP Rating | |||
|IPX5 | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 6h | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|15300 mAh / 551 Wh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|350W (Max 750W) | |||
|- | |||
|Internal Charger Power | |||
| 121W | |||
|- | |||
|Internal Current | |||
|2.9A | |||
|- | |||
|Shocks | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Tires | |||
|Tubeless tire, Material: Natural carbon-black synthetic rubber, 60/70-6.5. Straight nozzle | |||
|} | |||
==Brochure== | ==Brochure== | ||
[[File:NinebotSNSC2.0Brochure.pdf]] | [[File:NinebotSNSC2.0Brochure.pdf]] | ||
==Conversion== | ==Conversion== |