Administrators, Swags, Bureaucrats, Administrators
2,811
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
These models did not fold but were otherwise compatible with most ESX hardware. | These models did not fold but were otherwise compatible with most ESX hardware. | ||
==Specs== | |||
Original specs [https://store.segway.com/segway-ninebot-kickscooter-es3 via Segway]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Ninebot ES3 | |||
|- | |||
|Dimensions | |||
|Unfolded: Approx. 40 × 17 × 45 in (102 × 43 × 113 cm)<br/> Folded: Approx. 45 × 17 × 16 in (113 × 43 × 40 cm) | |||
|- | |||
|Net Weight | |||
|Approx. 30.9 lbs (14.0 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Rider Weight | |||
|55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 28.0 miles (45 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Slope | |||
|Approx. 15% | |||
|- | |||
|Traversable Terrain | |||
|Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles < 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps < 1.2 in (3 cm) | |||
|- | |||
|Operating Temperature | |||
|14–104°F (-10–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Temperature | |||
|-4–122°F (-20–50°C) | |||
|- | |||
|IP Rating | |||
|IP54 | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 7h | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|10400 mAh / 374 Wh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|300W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Power | |||
|71W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Current | |||
|1.7A | |||
|- | |||
|Shocks | |||
|Front and Rear | |||
|} | |||
==Modding== | ==Modding== |