Ninebot S90L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Ninebot | |+Ninebot SNSC 2.4/Max Plus X | ||
|- | |||
|Net Weight | |||
|Approx. 66.1 lbs (~30 kg) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max Speed | |Max Speed | ||
|Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) | |Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) | ||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 37.2 - 62.1 miles (60-100 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 4h | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Charging Temperature | |Charging Temperature | ||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |32–104°F (0–40°C) | ||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|Depends on battery pack purchased<nowiki>**</nowiki> | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|400W | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Suspension | |Suspension | ||
|Front | |Front and Rear | ||
|- | |||
|Waterproof Rating | |||
|IPX4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:43, 21 February 2023
The Ninebot S90L or Bot Kickscooter is an AI-equipped rental scooter, with a similar build to the Ninebot Max Plus X.
It succeeds the Max Pro/Plus series and adds AI capabilities.
Ninebot advertises some of its main improvements as "lane detection, parking detection, and dash cam technology".
This model also features a split dashboard offering more information at a glance.
Specifications
Original specs via Segway.
Net Weight | Approx. 66.1 lbs (~30 kg) |
Max Speed | Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) |
Advertised Range | Approx. 37.2 - 62.1 miles (60-100 km) |
Charge Time | Approx. 4h |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Battery Capacity | Depends on battery pack purchased** |
Motor Power | 400W |
Suspension | Front and Rear |
Waterproof Rating | IPX4 |
Serial Prefix/Region
- Lyft S90L: A0S1J