Administrators, Swags, Bureaucrats, Administrators
2,822
edits
(Created page with "The '''Ninebot F25I''' is a budget scooter made by Ninebot. It appears to be the second-gen 'improved' the European regional variant, with another being the Ninebot F40I. It is the lower end of the Ninebot F Series, with upgraded versions available such as the Ninebot F40I and Ninebot F65E. File:NinebotF25I.png|thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot F25I via Segway[https://shop.segway.com/nl_en/ninebot-kickscooter-f25i-powered-by-segway.h...") |
(→Specs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Net Weight | |Net Weight | ||
|Approx. | |Approx. 34.1 lbs (15.5 kg) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rider Weight | |Rider Weight | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advertised Range | |Advertised Range | ||
|Approx. | |Approx. 15.5 miles (25 km) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Max Slope | |Max Slope | ||
|Approx. | |Approx. 15% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tire Size | |Tire Size | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery Capacity | |Battery Capacity | ||
| | |7650 mAh / 275 Wh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motor Power | |Motor Power | ||
Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Brakes | |Brakes | ||
|Front Electric, Rear Disc | |Front Electric, Rear Disc | ||
|- | |||
|Indicators | |||
|Front and Rear | |||
|} | |} | ||