Ninebot F20D: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Specs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Net Weight | |Net Weight | ||
|Approx. | |Approx. 35.2 lbs (16 kg) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rider Weight | |Rider Weight | ||
| | |220 lbs (100 kg) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Max Speed | |Max Speed | ||
|Approx. 15.5 mph ( | |Approx. 15.5 mph (20km/h) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advertised Range | |Advertised Range | ||
|Approx. | |Approx. 12.4 miles (20km) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Max Slope | |Max Slope | ||
|Approx. | |Approx. 10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tire Size | |Tire Size | ||
| | |10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Operating Temperature | |Operating Temperature | ||
Line 54: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery Capacity | |Battery Capacity | ||
|5100 mAh / | |5100 mAh / 183 Wh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Motor Power | |Motor Power | ||
| | |250W | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Charger Power | |Charger Power | ||
Line 67: | Line 64: | ||
|Shocks | |Shocks | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |||
|Brakes | |||
|Front Electric, Rear Disc | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:01, 3 August 2023
The Ninebot F25D is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.
Regional variations exist such as the Ninebot F20A.
There are also the upgraded versions, such as the Ninebot F30D, Ninebot F40D, and Ninebot F65D.
Specs
Original specs via Segway.
Dimensions | Unfolded: 42.9in x 16.5in x 44.1in (109cm x 42cm x 112cm) Folded: 44.5in x 16.5in x 14.2in (113cm x 42cm x 36cm) |
Net Weight | Approx. 35.2 lbs (16 kg) |
Rider Weight | 220 lbs (100 kg) |
Max Speed | Approx. 15.5 mph (20km/h) |
Advertised Range | Approx. 12.4 miles (20km) |
Max Slope | Approx. 10% |
Tire Size | 10" |
Operating Temperature | 14–104°F (-10–40°C) |
Storage Temperature | -4–122°F (-20–50°C) |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Battery Capacity | 5100 mAh / 183 Wh |
Motor Power | 250W |
Charger Power | 71W |
Charger Current | 1.7A |
Shocks | None |
Brakes | Front Electric, Rear Disc |
Manuals
Modding
ScooterHacking's SHFW supports this model.
ScooterHacking features more in-depth information on this model on their F-Series Wiki Page.