Administrators, Swags, Bureaucrats, Administrators
2,822
edits
(Created page with "The ES1L is a budget scooter made by Ninebot. It is very similar to the Ninebot ES1 but with a few limitations (hence the L affixed to the model name). ==Specs== Origi...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Rider Weight | |Rider Weight | ||
|55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) | |55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) | ||
|- | |||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 12.4 mph (20 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 12.4 miles (20 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Slope | |||
|Approx. 7% | |||
|- | |||
|Traversable Terrain | |||
|Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles < 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps < 1.2 in (3 cm) | |||
|- | |||
|Operating Temperature | |||
|14–104°F (-10–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Temperature | |||
|14–122°F (-10–50°C) | |||
|- | |||
|IP Rating | |||
|IPX4 | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 6 h | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|5100 mAh / 184 Wh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|250W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Power | |||
|42W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Current | |||
|1A | |||
|- | |||
|Shocks | |||
|Front only | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] | [[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] |