Administrators, Swags, Bureaucrats, Administrators
2,761
edits
(Created page with "Category: ScootersCategory: Ninebot") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The ES1L is a budget scooter made by Ninebot. | |||
[[File:NinebotES1.jpg|thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot ES1 via Segway[https://static.segway.com/pub/media/catalog/product/cache/92222f9d2af9be9f0c7a6d1d79f6b6e0/k/s/ks1-p3_1_1.jpg].]] | |||
==Specs== | |||
Original specs [https://store.segway.com/segway-ninebot-kickscooter-es1 via Segway]. | |||
<!-- | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Ninebot ES1 | |||
|- | |||
|Dimensions | |||
|Unfolded: Approx. 40.2 × 16.3 × 44.5 in (102 × 41.3 × 113 cm)<br/> Folded: Approx. 44.5 × 16.3 × 12.6 in (113 × 41.3 × 32 cm) | |||
|- | |||
|Net Weight | |||
|Approx. 24.9 lbs (11.3 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Rider Weight | |||
|55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 12.4 mph (20 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 12.4 miles (20 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Slope | |||
|Approx. 7% | |||
|- | |||
|Traversable Terrain | |||
|Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles < 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps < 1.2 in (3 cm) | |||
|- | |||
|Operating Temperature | |||
|14–104°F (-10–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Temperature | |||
|14–122°F (-10–50°C) | |||
|- | |||
|IP Rating | |||
|IPX4 | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 6 h | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|5100 mAh / 184 Wh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|250W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Power | |||
|42W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Current | |||
|1A | |||
|- | |||
|Shocks | |||
|Front only | |||
|} | |||
--> | |||
==Manuals== | |||
*[[File:NinebotES1ProductManual.pdf]] | |||
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] | [[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] |