Ninebot D18E: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Net Weight | |Net Weight | ||
|Approx. 32.6 lbs (14.8 kg) | |Approx. 32.6 lbs (14.8 kg) | ||
|- | |||
|Max Rider Weight | |||
| 220 lbs (100kg) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max Speed | |Max Speed |
Revision as of 03:12, 24 April 2023
The Ninebot D18E is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.
It is the lowest end of the Ninebot D Series, with the two larger models being the Ninebot D28E, and Ninebot D38E.
Specifications
Original specs via Segway.
Net Weight | Approx. 32.6 lbs (14.8 kg) |
Max Rider Weight | 220 lbs (100kg) |
Max Speed | Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) |
Advertised Range | Approx. 11.2 miles (18 km) |
IP Rating | IPX5 |
Charge Time | Approx. 3.5h |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Battery Capacity | 5100 mAh / 183 Wh |
Modding
This model does not have any custom firmware support from ScooterHacking.