List of Ninebot Max G30 Serial Number Prefixes/Regions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "Different regions may have different laws around what speed limits and functions are allowed. Ninebot uses the first 4 digits of the serial number, also called the '''region''' or '''serial prefix''' to determine the vehicle's behavior. The 4th digit often determines this region, while the first 3 often begin with '''N4G'''. ==Retail Prefixes== {| class="wikitable sortable" ! Prefix ! Region/Variant ! Max Speed ! Model |- | N4GS | WW Max | 30 km/h | Ninebot G30P |- |...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
! Brand ! Model ! Prefix | ! Brand ! Model ! Prefix | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lyft | SNSC 2.0 | | | Lyft | ||
| Spin | SNSC 2.0 | | | SNSC 2.0 | ||
| N4LYL | |||
|- | |||
| Spin | |||
| SNSC 2.0 | |||
| N4LPL | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] | [[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] |