Ninebot G30LP: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
Original specs [https://www.segway.com/ninebot-kickscooter-g30lp/ via Segway]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Ninebot G30LP | |||
|- | |||
|Dimensions | |||
|Unfolded: Approx. 43.7in x 18.6in x 45.1in (1109 × 472 × 1146 mm)<br/> Folded: Approx. 43.7in x 18.6in x 21.0in (1109 × 472 × 534mm) | |||
|- | |||
|Net Weight | |||
|Approx. 38.6lbs (17.5 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Rider Weight | |||
|66.1 - 220.5lbs (30.0 - 100.0kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 24.9 miles (40 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Slope | |||
|Approx. 20% | |||
|- | |||
|Traversable Terrain | |||
|Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles ≺ 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps ≺ 1.2 in (3 cm) | |||
|- | |||
|Operating Temperature | |||
|14–104°F (-10–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Temperature | |||
|-4–122°F (-20–50°C) | |||
|- | |||
|IP Rating | |||
|IPX5 | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 6.5h | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|10200 mAh / 367 Wh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|350W (Max 750W) | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Power | |||
|71W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Current | |||
|1.7A | |||
|- | |||
|Shocks | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Tires | |||
|Tubeless tire, Material: Natural carbon-black synthetic rubber, 60/70-6.5. Straight nozzle | |||
|} | |||
==Vehicle Images== | ==Vehicle Images== | ||
Line 39: | Line 105: | ||
===Handlebar=== | ===Handlebar=== | ||
<div><ul> | |||
<li style="display: inline-block;">[[File: NinebotG30LPHandlebarView.jpg|thumb|center|400px|The topdown view of the handlebar on the Ninebot G30LP.]]</li> | |||
</ul></div> | |||
==Custom Firmware (CFW) Support== | |||
{{G30-like CFW Support}} | |||
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] |
Latest revision as of 16:13, 14 October 2022
The G30LP is a cheaper, lighter version of the Ninebot G30P.
It features similar hardware to the G30P in most ways but with the following differences:
- Smaller frame
- Smaller Battery
- Lighter
- No AC Charging (Must use external charging brick)
The main page for guides relating to this model is at Ninebot Max Stuff.
Specifications
Original specs via Segway.
Dimensions | Unfolded: Approx. 43.7in x 18.6in x 45.1in (1109 × 472 × 1146 mm) Folded: Approx. 43.7in x 18.6in x 21.0in (1109 × 472 × 534mm) |
Net Weight | Approx. 38.6lbs (17.5 kg) |
Rider Weight | 66.1 - 220.5lbs (30.0 - 100.0kg) |
Max Speed | Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h) |
Advertised Range | Approx. 24.9 miles (40 km) |
Max Slope | Approx. 20% |
Traversable Terrain | Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles ≺ 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps ≺ 1.2 in (3 cm) |
Operating Temperature | 14–104°F (-10–40°C) |
Storage Temperature | |
IP Rating | IPX5 |
Charge Time | Approx. 6.5h |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Battery Capacity | 10200 mAh / 367 Wh |
Motor Power | 350W (Max 750W) |
Charger Power | 71W |
Charger Current | 1.7A |
Shocks | None |
Tires | Tubeless tire, Material: Natural carbon-black synthetic rubber, 60/70-6.5. Straight nozzle |
Vehicle Images
These images were taken of a late 2021 version of the G30LP.
There may be minor cosmetic differences between these and currently sold or past sold models.
Bottom
Images of the bottom of the vehicle.
Side
Images of the left or right side of the vehicle.
Handlebar
Custom Firmware (CFW) Support
ScooterHacking.org currently has support for the first gen ESC of this model in their CFW Generator available at max.cfw.sh.
For more info and help identifying which ESC you might have visit Ninebot Max ESC Generations.
Once converted, CFW can be generated and flashed using the guides below:
CFW usually refers to custom firmware for the ESC or DRV, though there are some CFW versions for BLE and BMS.
ScooterHacking also supports all generations of this model with their SHFW.