Ninebot Max G2: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The '''Ninebot G65''' or '''Ninebot Kickscooter Max II''' is an upgraded version of the consumer [[Ninebot G30P]].
The '''Ninebot Max G2''' or '''Ninebot Kickscooter Max II''' is an upgraded version of the consumer [[Ninebot G30P]].


There are a number of names given to this model including:
There are a number of names given to this model including:


*'''Ninebot G65'''
*'''Ninebot G2'''
*'''Ninebot G2'''
*'''Ninebot Max 2'''
*'''Ninebot Max 2'''
*'''Ninebot Max G2'''
*'''Ninebot Max G2'''
*'''Ninebot Max G II''' (Not to be confused with the [[Ninebot G30E II]] and related variants
*'''Ninebot Max G II''' (Not to be confused with the [[Ninebot G30E II]] and related variants)


And several others... For this reason, I will refer to it as the G65/Max 2 as that's what the new [https://www.indiegogo.com/projects/ninebot-kickscooter-max-g2-unlock-your-new-max--2#/ IndieGoGo campaign] calls it.
The [https://www.indiegogo.com/projects/ninebot-kickscooter-max-g2-unlock-your-new-max--2#/ IndieGoGo campaign] calls it the '''Max 2'''.


It is much more durable and features a higher capacity single battery, as well as air tires and ac/dc charging support.
It is much more durable and features a higher capacity single battery, as well as air tires and AC/dc charging support.


The European version of this vehicle is the [[Ninebot G65E (Max 2)]]
The European variation of this vehicle is the [[Ninebot Max G2 E|Ninebot Max G2 E]], and the German variation is the [[Ninebot Max G2 D|Ninebot Max G2 D]].


[[File:NinebotG65.png|thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot G65 via Segway[https://store.segway.com/ninebot-kickscooter-max].]]
[[File:NinebotG2.png|thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot Max G2 via Segway[https://store.segway.com/ninebot-kickscooter-max].]]


==Specifications==
==Specifications==


Original specs [https://www.electrickicks.com.au/products/segway-g65-electric-scooter via ElectricKicks].
Original specs [https://store.segway.com/ninebot-kickscooter-max-g2 Segway].


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Ninebot G65
|+Ninebot Max G2
|-
|-
|Dimensions
|Dimensions
Line 28: Line 27:
|-
|-
|Net Weight
|Net Weight
|Approx. 41.2 lbs (18.7 kg)
|Approx. 53.5 lbs (24.2 kg)
|-
|-
|Rider Weight
|Rider Weight
Line 40: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Max Slope
|Max Slope
|Approx. 20%
|Approx. 22%
|-
|-
|Traversable Terrain
|Traversable Terrain
Line 49: Line 48:
|-
|-
|Storage Temperature
|Storage Temperature
|-4–122°F (-20–50°C)
| -4–122°F (-20–50°C)
|-
|-
|IP Rating
|IP Rating
Line 70: Line 69:
|-
|-
|Motor Power
|Motor Power
|450W (Max 600W)
|450W (Max 1000W)
|-
|-
|Internal Charger Power
|Internal Charger Power
Line 79: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Shocks
|Shocks
|None
|Front Hydraulic + Rear Spring Suspension
|-
|-
|Tires
|Tires
Line 87: Line 86:
==Files==
==Files==


*[[File:NinebotG65Manual.pdf]]
*[[File:NinebotG2ProductManual.pdf]]
*[[File:NinebotG2UserManual.pdf]]


==Custom Firmware (CFW) Support==
==Custom Firmware (CFW) Support==


At this time there is no CFW support for the G65.
{{G2-like CFW Support}}
 
==Serial Prefix/Region==
 
*'''01GX''' - 32km/h US Region
*'''01GU''' - 35km/h US Region


[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]]
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]]
Administrators, Swags, Bureaucrats, Administrators
3,838

edits