Ninebot ES1L: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The ES1L is a budget scooter made by Ninebot. It is very similar to the Ninebot ES1 but with a few limitations (hence the L affixed to the model name). ==Specs== Origi...") |
(→Specs) |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The ES1L is a budget scooter made by Ninebot. | The '''Ninebot ES1L''' is a budget scooter made by Ninebot. | ||
It is very similar to the [[Ninebot ES1]] but with a few limitations (hence the L affixed to the model name). | It is very similar to the [[Ninebot ES1]] but with a few limitations (hence the L affixed to the model name). | ||
[[File:NinebotES1L.jpg|thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot ES1L via Segway[https://www.segway.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/09/es1l-p-1.jpg].]] | |||
The '''ES1L''' does not have Bluetooth connectivity. | |||
The '''D''' or German version is the [[Ninebot ES1LD]]. | |||
==Specs== | ==Specs== | ||
| Line 18: | Line 24: | ||
|Rider Weight | |Rider Weight | ||
|55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) | |55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) | ||
|} | |- | ||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 12.4 mph (20 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 12.4 miles (20 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Slope | |||
|10% | |||
|- | |||
|Traversable Terrain | |||
|Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles < 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps < 1.2 in (3 cm) | |||
|- | |||
|Operating Temperature | |||
|14–104°F (-10–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Temperature | |||
|14–122°F (-10–50°C) | |||
|- | |||
|IP Rating | |||
|IPX4 | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 6 h | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|5200 mAh / 187 Wh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|250W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Power | |||
|42W | |||
|- | |||
|Charger Current | |||
|1A | |||
|- | |||
|Shocks | |||
|Front only | |||
|- | |||
|Headlight | |||
|2.5W Not dazzling | |||
|- | |||
|Rear Light | |||
|Reflective stickers only | |||
|- | |||
|Bell | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |||
|Braking Method | |||
|Electronic brake + foot brake | |||
|} | |||
==Manuals== | |||
*[[File:NinebotES1LProductManual.pdf]] | |||
*[[File:NinebotES1LInstructionManual.pdf]] | |||
*[[File:NinebotES1LInformationalGuide.pdf]] | |||
==Serial Prefix/Region== | |||
==Modding== | |||
Not much is known about these versions but they do not have Bluetooth which makes modding them harder. | |||
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] | [[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:53, 29 July 2024
The Ninebot ES1L is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.
It is very similar to the Ninebot ES1 but with a few limitations (hence the L affixed to the model name).

The ES1L does not have Bluetooth connectivity.
The D or German version is the Ninebot ES1LD.
Specs
Original specs via Segway.
| Dimensions | Unfolded: Approx. 40.2 × 16.3 × 44.5 in (102 × 41.3 × 113 cm) Folded: Approx. 44.5 × 16.3 × 12.6 in (113 × 41.3 × 32 cm) |
| Net Weight | Approx. 24.9 lbs (11.3 kg) |
| Rider Weight | 55–220 lbs (25–100 kg) |
| Max Speed | Approx. 12.4 mph (20 km/h) |
| Advertised Range | Approx. 12.4 miles (20 km) |
| Max Slope | 10% |
| Traversable Terrain | Asphalt/flat pavement; obstacles < 0.4 in (1 cm); gaps < 1.2 in (3 cm) |
| Operating Temperature | 14–104°F (-10–40°C) |
| Storage Temperature | 14–122°F (-10–50°C) |
| IP Rating | IPX4 |
| Charge Time | Approx. 6 h |
| Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
| Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
| Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
| Battery Capacity | 5200 mAh / 187 Wh |
| Motor Power | 250W |
| Charger Power | 42W |
| Charger Current | 1A |
| Shocks | Front only |
| Headlight | 2.5W Not dazzling |
| Rear Light | Reflective stickers only |
| Bell | Yes |
| Braking Method | Electronic brake + foot brake |
Manuals
Serial Prefix/Region
Modding
Not much is known about these versions but they do not have Bluetooth which makes modding them harder.