Administrators, Swags, Bureaucrats, Administrators
2,800
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
[[File:NinebotSNSC2.3.png|thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot Max Plus/SNSC 2.3 via Segway[https://b2b.segway.com/max-plus/].]] | [[File:NinebotSNSC2.3.png|thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot Max Plus/SNSC 2.3 via Segway[https://b2b.segway.com/max-plus/].]] | ||
==Specs== | |||
Original specs [https://b2b.segway.com/max-pro/ via Segway]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Ninebot SNSC 2.2/Max Pro | |||
|- | |||
|Net Weight | |||
|Approx. 60.6 lbs (27.5 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Advertised Range | |||
|Approx. 31.0 miles (≥ 50 km) | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 4h (5A charger) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|36 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Voltage | |||
|42 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Capacity | |||
|551 Wh / 153000 mAh | |||
|- | |||
|Motor Power | |||
|350W | |||
|- | |||
|Suspension | |||
|Front and Rear | |||
|} | |||
==Brochure== | ==Brochure== |