Ninebot SNSC 3.0: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
Other than the sticker I doubt I'm going to get official specs for these... | Other than the sticker I doubt I'm going to get official specs for these... | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Ninebot SNSC 3.0/Ninebot C1 | |||
|Rider Weight | |||
|66.1-220.5 lbs (30.0-100.0 kg) | |||
|- | |||
|Max Speed | |||
|Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) | |||
|- | |||
|Operating Temperature | |||
|14–104°F (-10–40°C) | |||
|- | |||
|Storage Temperature | |||
| -4–122°F (-20–50°C) | |||
|- | |||
|IP Rating | |||
|IPX5 | |||
|- | |||
|Charge Time | |||
|Approx. 6h | |||
|- | |||
|Battery Voltage | |||
|48 VDC | |||
|- | |||
|Charging Temperature | |||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |||
|} | |||
==Serial Prefix/Region== | ==Serial Prefix/Region== |
Latest revision as of 17:35, 6 June 2023
The Ninebot C1 or SNSC 3.0 is a rental scooter exclusively produced for Tier and Spin.
It features stem-mounted removable batteries running at 48v nominal.
Spin calls it the "Spin 6"[3], Tier calls it the "Tier 6"[4].
The label on the side calls it the Ninebot C1, while the ESC is marked with SNSC 3.0.
Specifications
Other than the sticker I doubt I'm going to get official specs for these...
Rider Weight | 66.1-220.5 lbs (30.0-100.0 kg) |
Max Speed | Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) |
Operating Temperature | 14–104°F (-10–40°C) |
Storage Temperature | -4–122°F (-20–50°C) |
IP Rating | IPX5 |
Charge Time | Approx. 6h |
Battery Voltage | 48 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Serial Prefix/Region
- Spin C1:
- Tier C1: P09JF