Ninebot NFCP3628B: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Specs) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cells Used | |Cells Used | ||
|SAMSUNG-50E | |SAMSUNG-50E or BAK-50E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cell Size | |Cell Size | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Waterproof Rating | |Waterproof Rating | ||
|IPX7 | |IPX7 | ||
|- | |||
|Pack Configuration | |||
|10S6P | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:05, 31 January 2024
The Ninebot NFCP3628B is the larger of the two currently offered removable batteries from Ninebot.
For other models, visit Battery Models.
Specs
Original specs via Segway.
Dimensions | 427.55mm×121mm×80.2mm |
Weight | 7.52kg |
Rated Capacity | 28.7Ah |
Rated Power | 1033Wh |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Range* | 100km |
Cells Used | SAMSUNG-50E or BAK-50E |
Cell Size | 21700 |
Waterproof Rating | IPX7 |
Pack Configuration | 10S6P |
Range*: Max plus, 25 degrees C, windless, 75kg weight, 16km/h measured at a consistent speed.
Brochure
Firmware
This unit is based on the MD3629-BMS-A03 PCB and is likely incompatible with standard MAX/G30 Firmware.