Ninebot NFBP4814B: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Ninebot NFBP4814B''' is a 48v removeable, stem-mount battery for the Ninebot C1/SNSC 3.0. thumb|400px|center|The Ninebot NFBP4814B via Segway[https://b2b.segway.com/segway-battery-pack/]. ==Specs== Original specs [https://b2b.segway.com/segway-battery-pack// via Segway]. {| class="wikitable" |+Ninebot NFBP4814B |- |Rated Capacity |13.8Ah |- |Rated Power |662Wh |- |Max Charging Current |5.5A |- |Battery Voltage |48 VDC |- |Charging...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|662Wh | |662Wh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Max | |Max Charge Current | ||
|5.5A | |5.5A | ||
|- | |||
|Max Discharge Current | |||
|29.4A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery Voltage | |Battery Voltage |
Revision as of 00:08, 15 February 2023
The Ninebot NFBP4814B is a 48v removeable, stem-mount battery for the Ninebot C1/SNSC 3.0.
Specs
Original specs via Segway.
Rated Capacity | 13.8Ah |
Rated Power | 662Wh |
Max Charge Current | 5.5A |
Max Discharge Current | 29.4A |
Battery Voltage | 48 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 54.6 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |