Administrators, Swags, Bureaucrats, Administrators
2,822
edits
(Created page with "The '''Ninebot D40''' is a budget scooter made by Ninebot. It is a lesser-known part of the Ninebot D Series. thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot D40 via Segway[https://store.segway.com/ninebot-kickscooter-d40]. ==Specifications== Original specs https://store.segway.com/ninebot-kickscooter-d40 via Segway]. {| class="wikitable" |+Ninebot D40 |- |Net Weight |Approx. 35 lbs (15.9 kg) |- |Max Rider Weight | 265 lbs (120kg) |- |...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Battery Capacity | |Battery Capacity | ||
|7650mAh / 275Wh | |7650mAh / 275Wh | ||
|- | |||
|Tires | |||
|10-inch pneumatic tires. | |||
|} | |} | ||