Ninebot ES1L: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
The ES1L is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.  
The '''Ninebot ES1L''' is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.  


It is very similar to the [[Ninebot ES1]] but with a few limitations (hence the L affixed to the model name).
It is very similar to the [[Ninebot ES1]] but with a few limitations (hence the L affixed to the model name).
[[File:NinebotES1L.jpg|thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot ES1L via Segway[https://www.segway.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/09/es1l-p-1.jpg].]]
The '''ES1L''' does not have Bluetooth connectivity.
The '''D''' or German version is the [[Ninebot ES1LD]].


==Specs==
==Specs==
Line 26: Line 32:
|-
|-
|Max Slope
|Max Slope
|Approx. 7%
|10%
|-
|-
|Traversable Terrain
|Traversable Terrain
Line 53: Line 59:
|-
|-
|Battery Capacity
|Battery Capacity
|5100 mAh / 184 Wh
|5200 mAh / 187 Wh
|-
|-
|Motor Power
|Motor Power
Line 59: Line 65:
|-
|-
|Charger Power
|Charger Power
|42W  
|42W
|-
|-
|Charger Current
|Charger Current
Line 66: Line 72:
|Shocks
|Shocks
|Front only
|Front only
|}
|-
|Headlight
|2.5W Not dazzling
|-
|Rear Light
|Reflective stickers only
|-
|Bell
|Yes
|-
|Braking Method
|Electronic brake + foot brake
|}  
 
==Manuals==
 
*[[File:NinebotES1LProductManual.pdf]]
 
*[[File:NinebotES1LInstructionManual.pdf]]
 
*[[File:NinebotES1LInformationalGuide.pdf]]
 
==Serial Prefix/Region==
 
==Modding==
 
Not much is known about these versions but they do not have Bluetooth which makes modding them harder.
 
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]]
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]]
Administrators, Swags, Bureaucrats, Administrators
3,841

edits