Ninebot T60: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Specs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advertised Range | |Advertised Range | ||
|Approx. | |Approx. 37.2 miles (≥ 60 km) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery Voltage | |Battery Voltage | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|Motor Power | |Motor Power | ||
|350W | |350W | ||
|- | |||
|Processor | |||
|1.8GHz six-core processor | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:09, 18 September 2023
The Ninebot T60 is an accessible 3-wheeled rental scooter from Segway-Ninebot.
Spin seems to have been the only company to attempt to use these.
They called it the Spin S-200.
Specs
Original specs via Segway.
Max Speed | Approx. 15.5 mph (25 km/h) |
Advertised Range | Approx. 37.2 miles (≥ 60 km) |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Battery Capacity | 551 Wh or 1004Wh / 15300 mAh or 27900mAh |
Motor Power | 350W |
Processor | 1.8GHz six-core processor |
Serial Prefix/Region
- A056 - Spin S200/T60