Ninebot D40: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "The '''Ninebot D40''' is a budget scooter made by Ninebot. It is a lesser-known part of the Ninebot D Series. thumb|512px|center|The Ninebot D40 via Segway[https://store.segway.com/ninebot-kickscooter-d40]. ==Specifications== Original specs https://store.segway.com/ninebot-kickscooter-d40 via Segway]. {| class="wikitable" |+Ninebot D40 |- |Net Weight |Approx. 35 lbs (15.9 kg) |- |Max Rider Weight | 265 lbs (120kg) |- |...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Battery Capacity | |Battery Capacity | ||
|7650mAh / 275Wh | |7650mAh / 275Wh | ||
|- | |||
|Tires | |||
|10-inch pneumatic tires. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:04, 13 September 2023
The Ninebot D40 is a budget scooter made by Ninebot.
It is a lesser-known part of the Ninebot D Series.
Specifications
Original specs https://store.segway.com/ninebot-kickscooter-d40 via Segway].
Net Weight | Approx. 35 lbs (15.9 kg) |
Max Rider Weight | 265 lbs (120kg) |
Max Speed | Approx. 18.6 mph (30 km/h) |
Advertised Range | Approx. 23.6 miles (38 km) |
Motor Power | 300W |
Max Slope | 20% |
IP Rating | IPX5 |
Charge Time | Approx. 6.5h |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Battery Capacity | 7650mAh / 275Wh |
Tires | 10-inch pneumatic tires. |
ScooterHacking features more info on their Wiki Page.
Modding
This model does not have any custom firmware support from ScooterHacking at the current moment.