Ninebot NEE1006-M1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|+Ninebot NEE1006-M1 | |+Ninebot NEE1006-M1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dimensions | ||
| | |423mm×130mm×78mm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weight | ||
| | |6kg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rated Capacity | ||
| | |15.3Ah | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rated Power | ||
| | |551Wh | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery Voltage | |Battery Voltage | ||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|32–104°F (0–40°C) | |32–104°F (0–40°C) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Range* | ||
| | |60km | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cells Used | ||
| | |EVE / FAR EAST | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cell Size | ||
| | |18650 | ||
|- | |||
|Waterproof Rating | |||
|IPX7 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]][[Category: Battery]] | [[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]][[Category: Battery]] |
Revision as of 19:49, 28 December 2022
The Ninebot NEE1006-M1 is the smaller of the two currently offered removable batteries from Ninebot.
Specs
Original specs via Segway.
Dimensions | 423mm×130mm×78mm |
Weight | 6kg |
Rated Capacity | 15.3Ah |
Rated Power | 551Wh |
Battery Voltage | 36 VDC |
Charging Voltage | 42 VDC |
Charging Temperature | 32–104°F (0–40°C) |
Range* | 60km |
Cells Used | EVE / FAR EAST |
Cell Size | 18650 |
Waterproof Rating | IPX7 |