List of Ninebot ESX Serial Number Prefixes/Regions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Prefix | ! Prefix | ||
! Model | ! Model | ||
! Restrictions | ! Speed / Restrictions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GS | ||
| Black ES4 | | Black ES4 | ||
| | | 31 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GH | ||
| Black ES4 | | Black ES4 | ||
| | | 31 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GA | ||
| Silver ES4 | | Silver ES4 | ||
| | | 31 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GP | ||
| | | Silver ES4 | ||
| | | 31 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GJ | ||
| Silver ES4 | | Silver ES4 | ||
| | | 31 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GB | ||
| Silver ES4 | | Silver ES4 | ||
| | | 31 km/h / No lights | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GW | ||
| Black ES2 | | Black ES2 | ||
| | | 27 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GK | ||
| Black ES2 | | Black ES2 | ||
| | | 27 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GN | ||
| Black ES2 | | Black ES2 | ||
| | | 27 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GT | ||
| Silver ES2 | | Silver ES2 | ||
| | | 27 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GU | ||
| Black ES2L | | Black ES2L | ||
| | | 20 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GC | ||
| Black ES3 | | Black ES3 | ||
| | | 27 km/h | ||
|- | |||
| N6GA | |||
| Black ES3+ | |||
| 30 km/h | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GF | ||
| Black ES1 | | Black ES1 | ||
| | | 25 km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | N2GE | ||
| Black ES1 | | Black ES1 | ||
| | | 25 km/h | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Rental Prefixes== | ==Rental Prefixes== | ||
[[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] | [[Category: Scooters]][[Category: Ninebot]] |
Revision as of 02:48, 14 June 2024
Different regions may have different laws around what speed limits and functions are allowed.
Ninebot uses the first 4 digits of the serial number, also called the region or serial prefix to determine the vehicle's behavior.
The 4th digit often determines this region, while the first 3 often begin with N2G.
Retail Prefixes
Prefix | Model | Speed / Restrictions |
---|---|---|
N2GS | Black ES4 | 31 km/h |
N2GH | Black ES4 | 31 km/h |
N2GA | Silver ES4 | 31 km/h |
N2GP | Silver ES4 | 31 km/h |
N2GJ | Silver ES4 | 31 km/h |
N2GB | Silver ES4 | 31 km/h / No lights |
N2GW | Black ES2 | 27 km/h |
N2GK | Black ES2 | 27 km/h |
N2GN | Black ES2 | 27 km/h |
N2GT | Silver ES2 | 27 km/h |
N2GU | Black ES2L | 20 km/h |
N2GC | Black ES3 | 27 km/h |
N6GA | Black ES3+ | 30 km/h |
N2GF | Black ES1 | 25 km/h |
N2GE | Black ES1 | 25 km/h |